CERTIFIED APPLICATOR & FACTORY TRAINED

Protect & Personalize

Enhance durability and style with our premium coatings. We guarantee our Cerakote application! It won't chip, crack, peel, or flake.

Explore Our Work

Firearm Pricing

AR Variants
Complete AR$425
Upper / Lower / Handguard / Stock$325
Upper / Lower / Handguard$250
Handguard$90
Upper or Lower$90
BCG (Micro Slick or Elite)$60
Barrel$100
Furniture Set$120
Muzzle Device$35
Pistol Grip$35
Disassembly / Reassembly$75
Includes (Single Color): Upper & Lower Receivers, Barrel, Handguard, Stock, Pistol Grip, Pins, Controls, and 1 Mag.
Pistols
Complete Handgun$200
Frame$100
Slide$90
Slide / Frame Combo$150
Controls$30 / Each
Baseplate$20
Barrel$65
Trigger$25
Disassembly / Reassembly$60
Includes (Single Color): Slide, Frame, Barrel, 2 Mag Plates, Pins, and Controls.
Revolvers
Complete Handgun$200
Frame / Cylinder$150
Frame$110
Cylinder$90
Parts$60
Grips$35
Assembly / Disassembly$50
Shotguns
Complete Shotgun$275
Barrel / Feed / Receiver / Foreend / Stock$250
Barrel & Action$150
Shotgun Stock & Foreend$100
Barrel$75
Shotgun Bolt$65
Disassembly / Reassembly$75
Bolt Action Rifles
Complete Bolt Rifle$275
Barrel / Receiver / Stock$250
Barrel & Action$200
Rifle Stock$100
Action$100
Bolt$70
Disassembly / Reassembly$75

Knives, Tumblers & Optics

Optics & Accessories
Scope LG & Masking$325 - $450
Scope SM & Masking$90
Reddot & Masking$200 - $350
Scope Mount$65
Weapon Light$100 - $250
Bipod$25 - $100
Note: No optics over $600 MSRP.
Knives & Swords
Fixed Blade <10" (1 Color)$45
Fixed Blade <10" (Battleworn)$50
Folding Knife (1 Color)$70
Large Knife / Sword (1 Color)$160+
Large Knife / Sword (Battleworn)$180+
Large Knife / Sword (3 Color Camo)$180+
Large Knife / Sword (Camo)$200+
Disassembly / Reassembly$100
Tumblers & Extras
Single Color 30oz$50
Single Color 20oz$50
Battle Worn$50
Custom Logos & Graphics$60
Camo Patterns$50 - $100

Add-ons & Bulk Pricing

Firearms Add-ons
Gun Candy$50 / Color
Battleworn$50
Single Color Add-on$50
Elite Series$60
Micro Slick$60
Complex Stenciling$45 / hr
Expedited Turnaround
2 Day Turnaround+100% Cost
3 - 6 Day Turnaround+50% Cost
7 - 10 Day Turnaround+25% Cost
Note: If your project is naturally completed within the rush order timeframe requested, you will not be upcharged for rush service.
Bulk Unit Pricing
5 - 10 Units20% Discount
11 - 25 Units25% Discount
26+ Units30% Discount

Shop Policies & FAQ

  • Unlisted Items: If you are looking for pricing on something not listed, reach out to contactus@westerncerakote.com for a quote.
  • Lead Times: 1–2 weeks on single or multi-color jobs already broken down. 4 weeks+ on design jobs and jobs requiring assembly/reassembly.
  • Assembly Fees: Some firearms feature complex assembly/disassembly, billed at an hourly rate of $65 per hour.
  • Drop-off Requirements: Firearms or parts must be fully disassembled when dropped off, otherwise the assembly/disassembly fee will be added to the final bill. Firearms must also be cleaned of dirt and debris before drop-off.
  • Shop Minimum: $50.
  • Our Guarantee: We guarantee our Cerakote application! It won't chip, crack, peel, or flake.

Get a Quote